hydroxyethyl cellulose hec industrial thickener

  • CELLOSIZE™ QP-4400H Hydroxyethyl Cellulose Dow Inc.

    Medium molecular weight cellulosic polymer useful for general thickening applications, and is used primarily as a latex paint thickener. The excellent rheological properties make it an ideal thickener in premium quality latex paints,giving paints with good flow and leveling characteristics. Typical concentration vary between 1 and 2% by weight.

  • Hydroxyethylcellulose (HEC) Lotioncrafter

    CAS#: Mixture HEC will not thicken 70% isopropyl alcohol! It is soluble in solutions containing NO MORE than 30% alcohol. Hydroxyethylcellulose is a non-ionic, water soluble polymer used as a thickening agent for aqueous cosmetic and personal care formulations. It will produce crystal clear gel products and thicken the aqueous phase of cosmetic emulsions.

  • Hydroxyethyl cellulose Wikipedia

    Hydroxyethyl cellulose is a gelling and thickening agent derived from cellulose. It is widely used in cosmetics, cleaning solutions, and other household products. [1] Hydroxyethyl cellulose and methyl cellulose are frequently used with hydrophobic drugs in capsule formulations, to improve the drugs' dissolution in the gastrointestinal fluids.

  • Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) For Sale Kingsun Company

    Hydroxyethyl cellulose (HEC) is a white or light yellow, odorless, non-toxic powder. It is prepared from basic cellulose and ethylene oxide (or chloroethane) by etherification. HEC is an excellent colloidal thickener containing high-concentration dielectric solutions. 3. Its water retention capacity is twice as high as that of

  • Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC)-Conditioners, Thickeners

    Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) NEW PRICING Hydroxethyl Cellulose (HEC) is an excellent thickening agent for cosmetic and personal care formulations. This nonionic, water soluble polymer offers efficient and cost-effective options for making crystal clear gel products.

  • Hydroxyethyl cellulose SE Tylose

    Industrial. Hydroxyethyl cellulose. Depending on the desired viscosity of the final product cellulose from cotton linters or from wood pulp is used. We are only using wood pulp from manufacturers who are certified according to sustainable management of the FSC (Forest Stewardship Council).

  • Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) Kingsun Chemicals

    Hydroxyethyl cellulose can be used as a gelling agent for paper and board and as a thickening and suspending agent for water-based inks. The superior properties of hydroxyethylcellulose during papermaking include compatibility with most gums, resins, and inorganic salts, low foam, low oxygen consumption, and the ability to form a smooth surface film.

  • Hydroxyethyl Cellulose 9004-62-0 Latest Price

    In order to beat the competition we are offering an impressive quality range of Hydroxyethyl Cellulose used as the thickening agent. It is a white free-flowing nonionic water-soluble polymer generally used in cosmetics and cleaning solutions. Powder Hec Chemicals For Industrial Rs 440/Kg. Get Quote. Methyl Hydroxyethyl Cellulose Rs 325/Kg

  • Ashland Natrosol™ hydroxyethylcellulose

    Nature-derived, efficient thickening Sustainably-derived from cellulose, Natrosol™ HEC products are water-soluble, non-ionic polymers that can be used in a variety of personal care applications. Our cellulose is sourced from suppliers that have active sustainability programs and have implemented zero deforestation business practices. Natrosol™ HEC products are efficient thickeners and due

  • Tips For Hydrating Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC

    the best way to do this is to add HEC to your room-temperature water, skip the hydration step, add the surfactants on top of your non-hydrated HEC dispersion, and heat it up with constant stirring once it gets to 75°C it will hydrate within minutes, if not seconds, and you should get a more uniform gel

  • CELLOSIZE Hydroxyethyl Cellulose ChemPoint

    CELLOSIZE HEC is an effective film-former, binder, thickener, stabilizer, and dispersant in shampoos, hair sprays, neutralizers, creams and lotions. In liquid detergents and “waterless” hand cleaners, it is used as a thickener and protective colloid. The solubil-ity of CELLOSIZE HEC at elevated temperatures simplifies and speeds up

  • CELLOSIZE™ Hydroxyethyl Cellulose, Dow ChemPoint

    CELLOSIZE™ Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) is a nonionic, water-soluble polymer that can thicken, suspend, bind, emulsify, form films, stabilize, disperse, retain water, and provide protective colloid action. CELLOSIZE™ offers narrow viscosity ranges, consistent viscosity reproducibility, and

  • Ashland Natrosol™ hydroxyethylcellulose

    Nature-derived, efficient thickening Sustainably-derived from cellulose, Natrosol™ HEC products are water-soluble, non-ionic polymers that can be used in a variety of personal care applications. Our cellulose is sourced from suppliers that have active sustainability programs and have implemented zero deforestation business practices. Natrosol™ HEC products are efficient thickeners and due

  • Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) Cellulose Ethers producer

    Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) CAS:9004-62-0. Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) is a nonionic cellulose derivative which dissolves in both cold and hot water. It is used to produce solutions having a wide range of viscosity. Such solutions has typical Non-Newtonian flow characteristic.

  • Hydroxyethyl Cellulose Prakash Chemicals

    Paint additives are used in very small quantities, but can significantly improve the properties of paints, so has become an indispensable part of paints Hydroxyethyl Cellulose in water-based paints act as a thickener or rheological additive.

  • Hydroxyethyl Cellulose 9004-62-0 Latest Price

    In order to beat the competition we are offering an impressive quality range of Hydroxyethyl Cellulose used as the thickening agent. It is a white free-flowing nonionic water-soluble polymer generally used in cosmetics and cleaning solutions. Powder Hec Chemicals For Industrial Rs 440/Kg. Get Quote. Methyl Hydroxyethyl Cellulose Rs 325/Kg

  • Hydroxyethyl Cellulose Sidley Chemical Co., Ltd

    Hydroxyethyl Cellulose . Hydroxyethyl Cellulose is a white, free-flowing granular powder, prepared from the alkali cellulose and ethylene oxide (or ethylene chlorohydrin) by etherification, and belongs to non-ionic soluble cellulose ethers, both soluble in hot and cold water. Owing to good thickening, suspending, dispersing, emulsifying, film-forming, water-protecting and providing protective

  • Hydroxyethyl cellulose(HEC)-Hydroxyethyl cellulose (HEC

    Hydroxyethyl Cellulose is non-ionic cellulose ether produced from the raw material of natural polymer cellulose through a series of chemical processing.which can be dissolved in hot or cold water, and has the characteristics of thickening,suspending,adhesives,dispersion,emulsion,film forming,adsorption,water retaining,polymers protective colloid,etc.

  • HEC Hydroxyethylcellulose Yillong

    CELOCELL™ HEC as a thickener, protective colloid, binder, stabilizer and suspending agent in a variety of industrial applications, such as water-based paints, adhesives, emulsion polymers, toothpaste, cosmetics and building products. Package 25 Kg’s multi layer paper PE bag.

  • Physical Properties of Hydroxyethyl cellulose

    Physical Properties of Hydroxyethyl cellulose . Hydroxyethyl cellulose (HEC) is a non-ionic cellulose ether made through a series of chemical processes, with the natural polymer celluloses as raw materials. It is odorless, tasteless, and non-toxic in the shape of white to off-white powders or granules.

  • Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) Cellulose ether manufacturer

    Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) CAS:9004-62-0 Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) is nonionic water-soluble cellulose ether, used as thickener, protective colloid, water retention agent and rheology modifier in different applications like water-based paints, building materials, oil field chemicals and personal care products. Typical properties Appearance White to off-white powder...

  • Thickener Hydroxyethyl Cellulose Hec, Thickener

    Alibaba offers 2,243 thickener hydroxyethyl cellulose hec products. About 75% of these are coating auxiliary agents, 71% are plastic auxiliary agents, and 37% are textile auxiliary agents. A wide variety of thickener hydroxyethyl cellulose hec options are available to you, such as coating auxiliary agents, plastic auxiliary agents, and textile auxiliary agents.

  • CELLOSIZE™ Hydroxyethyl Cellulose PCG-10 Europe Dow Inc.

    CELLOSIZE™ Hydroxyethyl Cellulose PCG-10 Europe No Technical Data Sheets are available online for this material. Please Contact Dow for additional information. CELLOSIZE™ HEC PCG-10 Europe Thickener Technical Data Sheet CHOOSE

  • Hydroxyethyl Cellulose/HEC Powder

    GinShiCela re types of cellulose derivatives known as cellulose ethers,specifically Methyl Cellulose(MC), Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose(HPMC), Hydroxyethyl Cellulose(HEC), and Hydroxy Ethyl MethylCellulose (HEMC) made by steps below: 1.Soak the pure cellulose (purified cotton / wood pulp) in an aqueous caustic soda and organic solvent mix.

  • Hydroxyethyl Cellulose Sidley Chemical Co., Ltd

    Hydroxyethyl Cellulose . Hydroxyethyl Cellulose is a white, free-flowing granular powder, prepared from the alkali cellulose and ethylene oxide (or ethylene chlorohydrin) by etherification, and belongs to non-ionic soluble cellulose ethers, both soluble in hot and cold water. Owing to good thickening, suspending, dispersing, emulsifying, film-forming, water-protecting and

  • Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) Cellulose Ethers producer

    Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) CAS:9004-62-0. Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) is a nonionic cellulose derivative which dissolves in both cold and hot water. It is used to produce solutions having a wide range of viscosity. Such solutions has typical Non-Newtonian flow characteristic.

  • Hydroxyethylcellulose polymerdatabase

    Hydroxyethyl cellulose (HEC, HMHEC) Properties and Applications. Hydroxyethyl cellulose (HEC) is an important non-ionic, water-soluble cellulose derivative. It is a completely odorless, tasteless, and non-toxic white to light-yellow powder that readily dissolves in hot and cold water but is insoluble in most organic solvents.

  • Hydroxyethyl Cellulose Prakash Chemicals

    Paint additives are used in very small quantities, but can significantly improve the properties of paints, so has become an indispensable part of paints Hydroxyethyl Cellulose in water-based paints act as a thickener or rheological additive.

  • Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) Cellulose ether manufacturer

    Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) CAS:9004-62-0 Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) is nonionic water-soluble cellulose ether, used as thickener, protective colloid, water retention agent and rheology modifier in different applications like water-based paints, building materials, oil field chemicals and personal care products. Typical properties Appearance White to off-white

  • Hydroxyethyl cellulose(HEC)-Hydroxyethyl cellulose (HEC

    Hydroxyethyl Cellulose is non-ionic cellulose ether produced from the raw material of natural polymer cellulose through a series of chemical processing.which can be dissolved in hot or cold water, and has the characteristics of thickening,suspending,adhesives,dispersion,emulsion,film forming,adsorption,water retaining,polymers protective colloid,etc.

  • Cellulose ether synonym| HPMC|HEC|HEMC|MHEC|CMC

    May 24, 2019· Hydroxyethyl Cellulose Hec Thickener Paint Additive Hydroxyethyl Cellulose Hec Hydroxyethyl Cellulose Sell Hec Shampoo Grade Hec Hec Cellosize Qp52000h Hec Cosmetic Grade Cellosize Hec Cellosize Qp52000h Cellosize Qp4400h Cosmetic Hec Hec Hec 9004-62-0 Cellosize Qp100mh Natrosol 250hhr Hec For Coating Materials Hec For Latex Paint Hec

  • Hydroxyethyl Cellulose Suppliers USA Distributors & Bulk

    Hydroxyethyl Cellulose alternative names: Cellulose, hydroxyethyl ether; hydroxyethylcellulose; 2-hydroxyethyl cellulose. Hydroxyethyl cellulose is a gelling & thickening agent derived from cellulose, widely used in cosmetics, cleaning solutions, & other household products.. CAS number: 9004-62-0. Where to buy Hydroxyethyl Cellulose in the

  • HEC Hydroxyethylcellulose Yillong

    CELOCELL™ HEC as a thickener, protective colloid, binder, stabilizer and suspending agent in a variety of industrial applications, such as water-based paints, adhesives, emulsion polymers, toothpaste, cosmetics and building products. Package 25 Kg’s multi layer paper PE bag.

  • How To Thicken Liquid Soap Base Green Herbology

    Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) is a natural gum derived from pine and spruce tree trunks. It is a non-ionic, water soluble thickening agent for water based cosmetic and personal care products. Hydroxyethyl Cellulose will also help enhance the foaming action of surfactants.

  • CELLOSIZE™ QP-4400H EUR, Dow ChemPoint

    CELLOSIZE™ QP-4400H is a water soluble, non-ionic hydroxyethyl cellulose polymer, nonionic and water-soluble. It is primarily used a thickener in water-based cleaner, ink, paint, coating, and adhesive formulations.

  • China Hydroxyethyl Cellulose HEC China Construction

    Construction Paint Thickener, Industry Grade Cellulose, Building Coating Adhesive manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hydroxyethyl Cellulose HEC, High Quality Rutile Grade Titanium Dioxide for Paint Coating, Citric Acid Anhydrous and so on.

  • China Hydroxyethyl Cellulose HEC for Thickener and

    China Hydroxyethyl Cellulose HEC for Thickener and Surfactants, Find details about China Thickening Agent, Hydroxy Ethyl Cellulose from Hydroxyethyl Cellulose HEC for Thickener and Surfactants Zhengzhou San Techchem Co., Ltd.

  • Hydroxyethyl Cellulose Hydroxyethyl Cellulose Natrosol

    Natrosol 250 hydroxyethylcellulose (HEC) is a series of off-white powders that are easily dispersed and dissolved in cold or hot water, to produce solutions of varying viscosities. Natrosol™ 250 HBR by Ashland Specialty Chemical is a water soluble hydroxyethylcellulose. Provides superior resistance to biodegradation, very good balance of ease of manufacture, thickener

  • Hydroxyethylcellulose; Hydroxyethyl Cellulose 1Source

    Hydroxyethyl cellulose is also used extensively in the oil & gas industry as a drilling mud additive under the name HEC as well in Industrial applications, paint & coatings, ceramics, adhesives, emulsion polymerization, inks, construction, welding rods, pencils and joint fillers. Its E-number E1525 is not yet approved in the EU.

  • China Hydroxyethyl Cellulose HEC China Construction

    Construction Paint Thickener, Industry Grade Cellulose, Building Coating Adhesive manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hydroxyethyl Cellulose HEC, High Quality Rutile Grade Titanium Dioxide for Paint Coating, Citric Acid Anhydrous and so on.

  • China Hydroxyethyl Cellulose HEC for Thickener and

    China Hydroxyethyl Cellulose HEC for Thickener and Surfactants, Find details about China Thickening Agent, Hydroxy Ethyl Cellulose from Hydroxyethyl Cellulose HEC for Thickener and Surfactants Zhengzhou San Techchem Co., Ltd.

  • China Ethyl Hydroxyethyl Cellulose Ether HEC Paint Grade

    HEC, Cellulose Ether, Paint Grade manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Ethyl Hydroxyethyl Cellulose Ether HEC Paint Grade Thickening Agent, Hydroxy Ethyl Cellulose HEC for Coating & Paints (CAS No.: 9004-62-0), [ Construction Special Mortar ] Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC Powder Additives and so on.

  • Hydroxyethyl cellulose (HEC) China Kima Chemical

    Hydroxyethyl cellulose (HEC) Short Description: CAS: 9004-62-0 Hydroxyethyl cellulose (HEC) ne nonionic ruwa mai narkewa cellulose ether, amfani da thickener, m colloid, ruwa riƙewa wakili da kuma rheology modifier a daban-daban aikace-aikace kamar ruwa-tushen paints, kayan gini, mai filin sinadarai da kuma na sirri kula kayayyakin.

  • Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (hec) China Kima Chemical

    Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (hec) ndiro nonionic mvura-soluble cellulose Eteri, yaishandiswa thickener, unodzivirira colloid, mvura chengetedzo mumiririri uye rheology modifier zvakasiyana mafomu semvura anotsanangura pendi, zvokuvakisa, mafuta munda makemikari uye ane hanya nemunhu zvigadzirwa.

  • Cellulose ether synonym| HPMC|HEC|HEMC|MHEC|CMC

    May 24, 2019· Hydroxyethyl Cellulose Hec Thickener Paint Additive Hydroxyethyl Cellulose Hec Hydroxyethyl Cellulose Sell Hec Shampoo Grade Hec Hec Cellosize Qp52000h Hec Cosmetic Grade Cellosize Hec Cellosize Qp52000h Cellosize Qp4400h Cosmetic Hec Hec Hec 9004-62-0 Cellosize Qp100mh Natrosol 250hhr Hec For Coating Materials Hec For Latex Paint Hec

  • Hydroxyethyl cellulose(HEC)-Hydroxyethyl cellulose (HEC

    Hydroxyethyl Cellulose is non-ionic cellulose ether produced from the raw material of natural polymer cellulose through a series of chemical processing.which can be dissolved in hot or cold water, and has the characteristics of thickening,suspending,adhesives,dispersion,emulsion,film forming,adsorption,water retaining,polymers protective colloid,etc.

  • Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose, Ethyl Cellulose, HEC

    Hydroxyethyl Cellulose. Oil drilling grade HEC; Painting grade HEC; Honest focus on researching the application of celluloses more than 15 years.Our products widely use in a variety of industrial applications as adhesives, binders, extrusion aids, plasticizers, protective colloids, rheology modifiers, stabilization agents, thickeners and

  • How To Thicken Liquid Soap Base Green Herbology

    Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) is a natural gum derived from pine and spruce tree trunks. It is a non-ionic, water soluble thickening agent for water based cosmetic and personal care products. Hydroxyethyl Cellulose will also help enhance the foaming action of surfactants.

  • Hydroxyethyl Methyl Cellulose (MHEC) Cellulose Ethers

    Hydroxyethyl Methyl Cellulose (MHEC) CAS:9032-42-2. Hydroxyethyl Methyl Cellulose (MHEC) is also named as HEMC, used as high efficient water retention agent, stabilizer, adhesives and film-forming agent in kinds of building materials.is widely used in industrial applications ,such as construction, detergent ,paint and coating ,we also can provide HEMC

  • Methyl Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (MHEC) Amit Cellulose About

    HEC has properties of thickening, pseudoplastic properties, water retention, protective colloid effects, film forming and a high level of salt tolerance best suited for industry. In short HEC is the BEST RHEOLOGY MODIFIER for water based paints and MHEC is the BEST WATER RETAINING AGENT for construction industry.

  • Hydroxyethyl Cellulose (HEC) Supplier & Distributor

    Wego Chemical Group is a Hydroxyethyl Cellulose supplier. Wego supplies Hydroxyethyl Cellulose to various industries for a variety of applications and uses. Wego is an importer of Hydroxyethyl Cellulose to numerous countries around the world. Manufacturers rely on Wego for a reliable, efficient, and cost-effective supply of Hydroxyethyl Cellulose.

  • Hydroxyethylcellulose Cosmetic Thickener

    Then slowly work into your other additives. This powder loves a low pH, so if you plan to use an adjuster like citric acid, we suggest doing that before adding the HEC -- it will setup faster at a lower pH. Try using room temp water, if possible. The warmer the water, the faster HEC sets up. Avoid hot water, as it tends to create "jelly-lumps."